2016/17 Schedule/Results

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral Playoffs
4-23 .148 2-18 .100 8 L 2-8 0-10
 
Canada West Standings
17th Place | RPI .3574
Home Games are in bold | Neutral Site Games are in italics
*denotes a Canada West conference contest. ^denotes a scrimmage
DATE TIME (PST) OPPONENT LOCATION
SCORE W-L LINKS
Sat Sep 24 6:00 PM  Alumni^  UBC Okanagan 
   
Fri Sep 30 8:00 PM Vancouver Island Immaculata Regional High (Kelowna)
W, 82-53 1-0 Recap | Photos
Heat Classic | Oct 14-16th @ UBC Okanagan
Fri Oct 14 4:00 PM  Thompson Rivers [74] vs. MacEwan [80] OT      
Fri Oct 14 6:00 PM  Saskatchewan [68] vs. UBC Okanagan [56] L, 68-56 1-1   
Sat Oct 15 4:00 PM  Thompson Rivers [71] vs. Saskatchewan [79] OT
  Box
Sat Oct 15 6:00 PM UBC Okanagan [62] vs. MacEwan [76] L, 76-62 1-2 Box
Sun Oct 16 12:00 PM Saskatchewan [89] vs. MacEwan [71]     Box
Redbird Classic | Oct 21-23rd @ McGill University (Montreal, QB)
Fri Oct 21 5:00 PM McGill McGill Gymnasium
L, 79-59 1-3 Box
Sat Oct 22 12:00 PM McMaster McGill Gymnasium
L, 84-82 1-4 Box
Sun Oct 23 8:00 AM Laurentian McGill Gymnasium
L, 79-66 1-5 Box
Fri Nov 04 8:00 PM Trinity Western* UBC Okanagan W, 87-71 2-5 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Hi-Lights
Sat Nov 05 7:00 PM Trinity Western* UBC Okanagan L, 79-74 2-6 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Hi-Lights
Fri Nov 11 6:00 PM Brandon* HLC, Brandon L, 82-69 2-7 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Nov 12 5:00 PM Brandon* HLC, Brandon L, 67-54 2-8 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Nov 18 8:00 PM Mount Royal* UBC Okanagan L, 93-74 2-9 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Hi-Lights | Photos
Sat Nov 19 7:00 PM Mount Royal* UBC Okanagan L, 97-68 2-10 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Nov 25 8:00 PM Thompson Rivers* Tournament Capitol Centre, Kamloops L, 78-75 2-11 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Highlights
Sat Nov 26 7:00 PM Thompson Rivers* Tournament Capitol Centre, Kamloops L, 68-53 2-12 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Dec 02 8:00 PM UBC(2)* War Memorial Gymnasium, Vancouver L, 100-64 2-13 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Dec 03 7:00 PM UBC(2)* War Memorial Gymnasium, Vancouver L, 96-49  2-14 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Dec 30 12:00 PM Camosun UBC Okanagan W, 81-77 3-14 Box | Photos
Fri Jan 06 8:00 PM Regina* UBC Okanagan L, 83-79 3-15 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Hi-Lights
Sat Jan 07 7:00 PM Regina* UBC Okanagan W, 79-70 4-15  Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Hi-Lights | Photos
Fri Jan 13 8:00 PM Victoria* UBC Okanagan L, 81-46 4-16 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights
Sat Jan 14 7:00 PM Victoria* UBC Okanagan L, 75-65 4-17 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights
Fri Jan 27 7:00 PM Lethbridge* 1st Choice Savings Centre, Lethbridge L, 75-71 4-18 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Jan 28 6:00 PM Lethbridge* 1st Choice Savings Centre, Lethbridge L, 83-61 4-19 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Feb 03 7:00 PM MacEwan* MacEwan Gym, Edmonton L, 74-62 4-20 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Feb 04 6:00 PM MacEwan* MacEwan Gym, Edmonton L, 93-64 4-21 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Feb 10 8:00 PM Fraser Valley* UBC Okanagan L, 87-72 4-22 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos
Sat Feb 11 7:00 PM Fraser Valley* UBC Okanagan L, 85-78 4-23 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights | GreyStoke Photos

PLAYOFFS
February 17-19 | CW Play In Series (Best 2 of 3)
Series #1: P6 (#9) @ E3 (#8)
Series #2: P7 (#10) @ P5 (#7)

February 24-26 | CW Quarter-Finals (Best 2 of 3)
Series A: Winner of E3 (#8) vs P6 (#9) @ P1 (#1)
Series B: Winner of P7 (#10) @ P5 (#7) @ E1 (#2)
Series C: P4 (#6) @ P2 (#3)
Series D: E2 (#5) @ P3 (#4)

March 3-4 | CW Final Four (at highest remaining seed)
Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series D
Winner of Series B vs Winner of Series C
Bronze: Loser of E vs Loser of F
Gold: Winnner of E vs Winner of F

March 9-12 CIS Final 8 Men @ Halifax

Games subject to change. Please call 250.807.9200 for information.


Last reviewed shim2/15/2017 12:45:27 PM