2014/15 Roster

Men's Soccer
# Name Position Height Weight Year Major Hometown Previous Team (High School)
1 Logan Ellis Keeper 6-0 165 3 Human Kinetics Calgary, AB Bishop Carroll High
2 Jorden Leib Mid/Forward 5-10 155 4 Management Bellingham, WA Fraser Valley (Squalicum High School)
3 Harrison Shrimpton Defender 6-1 182 4 Human Kinetics Whistler, BC Whistler Secondary
4 Donald Straith Midfielder 6-0 167 4 International Relations Victoria, BC Oak Bay High School
5 Austin Jones Mid/Forward 5-11 160 5 Management Vernon, BC Clarence Fulton Secondary
6 Nicholas Kmet Defender 5-10 167 4 Human Kinetics Sherwood Park, AB Archbishop Jordan Secondary
7 Cole Kingzett Mid/Forward 6-1 170 1 Sciences Penticton BC PInnacles Soccer Club (Princess Margaret Secondary)
8 Darrell Plantz Mid/Forward 5-11 154 3 Applied Science Langley, BC D.W. Poppy Secondary
9 Andrew Stevenson Forward 6-1 187 1 Arts Slough, UK Okanagan Mission Secondary 
10 Enzo Paal Mid/Forward 6-4 207 2 Arts Coldstream, BC Vernon Secondary
11 Logan Abbott Forward 5-11 170 2 Environmental Science Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm Secondary
12 Hans Kogan Defender 6-0 174 1 Arts and Sciences Bellingham, WA WFC Rangers (Squalicum High)
14 Dylan Abbott Defender 6-1 170 4 Arts Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm Secondary
15 Tyler Morey Defender 6-2 196 2 Human Kinetics Delta, BC Seaquam Secondary
16 Shaun Pilcher Defender 6-0 174 1 Human Kinetics Coquitlam, BC Coquitlam Metro Ford (Heritage Woods Secondary)
17 Jordan Lam Fullback 5-7 160 1 Human Kinetics Chilliwack, BC Sardis Senior Secondary
20 Brandon McCallum Defender 6-0 176 3 Human Kinetics Yorkton, SK Yorkton Regional High
21 Jordan Hesketh Defender 5-9 158 1 Science Kelowna, BC Okanagan Mission Secondary 
22 Robert Hamilton Midfielder 5-10 163 1 Management North Vancouver, BC Argyle Secondary 
23 Joe Gill Defender 5-11 165 5 Management Abbotsford, BC Fraser Valley (Abbotsford Collegiate Sec)
25 Ryan Jerry Defender/Mid 5-8 143 1 Human Kinetics Summerland, BC Summerland Secondary 
33 Christopher Cuthill Keeper 6-5 195 2 Human Kinetics Delta, BC South Delta Secondary
RS Bennet McDonald Midfielder 5-11 174 RS Sciences Kelowna, BC Okanagan Mission Secondary 
RS Dominic Korn Keeper 6-2 169 RS General Science Whitehorse, YK F.H. Collins Secondary
RS Owen Hedstrom-Langford Defender/Mid 6-0 158 RS Geography Whitehorse, YK Yukon Soccer Association (F.H. Collins Secondary)
RS Tyler Shalansky Mid/Forward 5-10 157 RS Human Kinetics Kelowna, BC Immaculata Regional High 
Head Coach: Dante Zanatta (4th season)
Assistant Coaches: Tom Flanagan, Sean Causier
Athletic Therapist: Jeff Thorburn
Athletic Therapy Student(s): Alicia Bryan
Director of Athletics & Recreation: Rob Johnson

 


Last reviewed shim10/15/2014 1:12:06 PM