2016/17 Schedule/Results

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral Playoffs
12-23 .342 9-15 .375 4 W 6-7 3-8
 
Canada West Standings
Finished Tied 9th in Canada West
Home Games are in bold | Neutral Site Games are in italics
*denotes a Canada West conference contest, ^Scrimmage, !Post season play
DATE TIME (PST) OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE W-L LINKS
SofaLand Classic | Sep 22-24 @ University of Alberta (Edmonton)
Thu Sep 22 7:00 PM Alberta Saville Community Centre L, 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-21) 0-1  
Fri Sep 23 10:00 AM Lakeland Saville Community Centre W, 3-0 1-1  
Fri Sep 23 5:00 PM McMaster Saville Community Centre W, 3-0 2-1  
Sat Sep 24 10:00 AM Ambrose Saville Community Centre W, 3-0  3-1  
Sat Sep 24 5:00 PM Calgary Saville Community Centre L, 3-0 3-2   
UBC Okanagan Invitational | Sep 29 - Oct 1 @ UBC Okanagan (MRU, TRU, & Sask)
Thu Sep 29  6:00 PM Saskatchewan [3] def Mount Royal [1] (19-25, 27-25, 25-21, 26-24)    
Thu Sep 29 8:00 PM Thompson Rivers UBC Okanagan L, 3-2 (20-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19, 16-14) 3-3  
Fri Sep 30 6:00 PM Thompson Rivers [1] vs Saskatchewan [3] (11-25, 25-22, 31-29, 25-12)    
Fri Sep 30 8:00 PM Mount Royal UBC Okanagan L, 3-2 (19-25, 25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 15-13) 3-4  
Sat Oct 1 4:00 PM  Thompson Rivers [3] vs Mount Royal [2] (19-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-20, 15-11)    
Sat Oct 1 7:00 PM Saskatchewan UBC Okanagan L, 3-1 (25-13, 19-25, 25-18, 25-20) 3-5  
Thu Oct 20 5:00 PM Mount Royal UBC, Vancouver  L, 3-1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-22) 3-6 Box
Fri Oct 21 5:00 PM UBC Langley Events Centre L, 3-2 3-7  
Sat Oct 22 5:00 PM Trinity Western Location TBD L, 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-15) 3-8  
Fri Oct 28 8:00 PM Brandon* UBC Okanagan W, 3-1  (21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-22) 4-8 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Oct 29 7:00 PM Brandon* UBC Okanagan L, 3-0 (26-24, 27-25, 28-26) 4-9 Preview | Box | Video
Fri Nov 11 8:00 PM Manitoba(6)* UBC Okanagan L, 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-23)  4-10 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos
Sat Nov 12 7:00 PM Manitoba(6)* UBC Okanagan L, 3-1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-20, 25-22)  4-11 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Nov 18 6:00 PM Mount Royal(8)* Kenyon Court, Calgary L, 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 27-25) 4-12 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Nov 19 5:00 PM Mount Royal(8)* Kenyon Court, Calgary L, 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-19) 4-13 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Nov 25 6:00 PM Regina* CHKS, Regina W, 3-1 (25-16, 29-31, 25-18, 25-22) 5-13 Preview | Live Stats | Video | Recap
Sat Nov 26 5:00 PM Regina* CHKS, Regina W, 3-1 (21-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-19) 6-13 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Dec 02 8:00 PM Calgary(10)* UBC Okanagan W, 3-2 (32-30, 16-25, 25-14, 23-25, 15-9) 7-13 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos
Sat Dec 03 7:00 PM Calgary(10)* UBC Okanagan L, 3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-20) 7-14 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Jan 06 7:30 PM UBC* War Memorial Gymnasium, Vancouver L, 3-2 (25-21, 26-24, 23-25, 18-25, 15-5) 7-15 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Jan 07 6:30 PM UBC* War Memorial Gymnasium, Vancouver L, 3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-23) 7-16 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Jan 13 5:30 PM Winnipeg* Duckworth Centre, Winnipeg L, 3-1 (25-12, 24-26, 25-14, 25-16) 7-17 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Jan 14 3:00 PM Winnipeg* Duckworth Centre, Winnipeg L, 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-19) 7-18  Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Jan 20 8:00 PM Trinity Western(1)* UBC Okanagan L, 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17) 7-19 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos
Sat Jan 21 7:00 PM Trinity Western(1)* UBC Okanagan L, 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-18) 7-20 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights
Fri Feb 03 8:00 PM Saskatchewan(8)* UBC Okanagan W, 3-0 (25-20, 34-32, 25-23) 8-20 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights
Sat Feb 04 7:00 PM Saskatchewan(8)* UBC Okanagan L, 3-1 (25-21, 25-22, 23-25, 34-32) 8-21 Preview | Live Stats | Video | Recap
Fri Feb 10 5:00 PM Alberta(4)* Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton L, 3-1 (25-17, 25-16, 21-25, 25-23) 8-22 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Feb 11 7:00 PM Alberta(4)* Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton L, 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-14) 8-23 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Thu Feb 16 7:45 PM Thompson Rivers* Tournament Capital Centre, Kamloops W, 3-1 (29-27, 25-22, 25-27, 25-21) 9-23 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Highlights
Sat Feb 18 7:00 PM Thompson Rivers* UBC Okanagan W, 3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 29-27) 10-23 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights
Fri Feb 24 8:00 PM MacEwan* UBC Okanagan W, 3-1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22) 11-23 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos
Sat Feb 25 7:00 PM MacEwan* UBC Okanagan W, 3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-18) 12-23 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights

PLAYOFFS

March 3 - 5 | Quarterfinals (5@4 / 6@3 / 7@2 - Best 2 of 3)
March 10-11 | Final 4 @ #1 (4 v 1/3 v 2)
March 16-18 | CIS Men's Volleyball Championship @ Alberta

Games subject to change. Please call 250.807.9200 for information.

Last reviewed shim2/26/2017 1:55:18 AM