2016/17 Schedule/Results

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral Playoffs
13-16 .448 4-16 .200 1 L 2-8 2-8
 
Canada West Standings
Tied for 14th | RPI .3946
Home Games are in bold | Neutral Site Games are in italics
*denotes a Canada West conference contest. ^denotes a scrimmage
DATE TIME (PST) OPPONENT LOCATION
SCORE W-L LINKS
Fri Sep 30 6:00 PM Vancouver Island Immaculata Regional High (Kelowna)
W, 72-47 1-0 Recap | Photos
Sat Oct 1 1:00 PM Vancouver Island UBC Okanagan W, 75-48 2-0 Recap
Calgary Cup | Oct 6-8th @ University of Calgary / Mount Royal | Calgary Cup
Thu Oct 6 5:00 PM Mount Royal Kenyon Court, MRU (Calgary)
W, 77-74 OT  3-0  
Fri Oct 7 3:00 PM St. Mary's Jack Simpson Gym (Calgary)
W, 74-56 4-0 Box  
Sat Oct 8 2:00 PM Calgary Jack Simpson Gym (Calgary)
W, 71-47 5-0 Box
Fri Oct 14 8:00 PM MacEwan UBC Okanagan W, 59-46 6-0 Box
Sat Oct 15 2:00 PM Quest UBC Okanagan W, 73-53 7-0 Box
York Tournament | Oct 21-23rd @ York University (Toronto, ON)
Fri Oct 21 4:00 PM York Tait McKenzie Centre Main Gym (Toronto)
W, 52-46  8-0 Box
Sat Oct 22 1:00 PM Laurier Tait McKenzie Centre Main Gym (Toronto)
W, 67-57 9-0  
Sun Oct 23 10:00 AM Memorial Tait McKenzie Centre Main Gym (Toronto)
L, 57-52 9-1  
Fri Nov 04 6:00 PM Trinity Western* UBC Okanagan L, 68-60 9-2 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos
Sat Nov 05 5:00 PM Trinity Western* UBC Okanagan L, 71-63 9-2 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Hi-Lights
Fri Nov 11 4:00 PM Brandon* HLC, Brandon L, 80-78 OT 9-3 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Nov 12 3:00 PM Brandon* HLC, Brandon L, 66-60 9-4 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Nov 18 6:00 PM Mount Royal* UBC Okanagan L, 68-54 9-5 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Hi-Lights | Photos
Sat Nov 19 5:00 PM Mount Royal* UBC Okanagan W, 73-68 10-5 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Nov 25 6:00 PM Thompson Rivers* Tournament Capitol Centre, Kamloops W, 60-49 11-5 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Highlights
Sat Nov 26 5:00 PM Thompson Rivers* Tournament Capitol Centre, Kamloops L, 67-60 11-6 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Dec 02 6:00 PM UBC(10)* War Memorial Gymnasium, Vancouver L, 72-57 11-7  Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Dec 03 5:00 PM UBC(10)* War Memorial Gymnasium, Vancouver L, 90-69 11-8 PreviewBox | Video | Recap
Fri Jan 06 6:00 PM Regina(4)* UBC Okanagan L, 76-38  11-9 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Hi-Lights
Sat Jan 07 5:00 PM Regina(4)* UBC Okanagan L, 80-60 11-10 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Hi-Lights | Photos
Fri Jan 13 6:00 PM Victoria* UBC Okanagan | KidSport L,  78-67 11-11 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights
Sat Jan 14 5:00 PM Victoria* UBC Okanagan | Shoot for the Cure L, 75-52 11-12 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights | GreyStoke Photos
Fri Jan 27 5:00 PM Lethbridge* 1st Choice Savings Centre, Lethbridge W, 72-66 12-12 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Jan 28 4:00 PM Lethbridge* 1st Choice Savings Centre, Lethbridge L, 81-44 12-13 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Feb 03 5:00 PM MacEwan* MacEwan Gym, Edmonton L, 61-50 12-14 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Sat Feb 04 4:00 PM MacEwan* MacEwan Gym, Edmonton L, 72-66 12-15 Preview | Box | Video | Recap
Fri Feb 10 6:00 PM Fraser Valley* UBC Okanagan W, 64-62 13-15 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos
Sat Feb 11 5:00 PM Fraser Valley* UBC Okanagan L, 67-55  13-16 Preview | Box | Video | Recap | Photos | Highlights | Greystoke Photos

PLAYOFFS
February 17-19 | CW Play In Series (Best 2 of 3)
Series #1: P6 (#9) @ E3 (#8)
Series #2: P7 (#10) @ P5 (#7)

February 24-26 | CW Quarter-Finals (Best 2 of 3)
Series A: Winner of E3 (#8) vs P6 (#9) @ P1 (#1)
Series B: Winner of P7 (#10) @ P5 (#7) @ E1 (#2)
Series C: P4 (#6) @ P2 (#3)
Series D: E2 (#5) @ P3 (#4)

March 3-4 | CW Final Four (at highest remaining seed)
Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series D
Winner of Series B vs Winner of Series C
Bronze: Loser of E vs Loser of F
Gold: Winnner of E vs Winner of F

March 9-12 CIS Final 8 Women @ Victoria

Games subject to change. Please call 250.807.9200 for information.


Last reviewed shim2/15/2017 12:42:41 PM